Chapecoense-sc vs remo

Chapecoense-sc
l l l l d
- - -
days
hours
minutes
seconds
remo
d l l w d
Predictions
Stats
Odds
Predictions
Probability %
1 x 2
Pred. Avg. Goal Score Pred.
Chapecoense-sc Chapecoense-sc
remo remo
Probability %
1 x 2
39%
29%
32%
Pred
X
Avg. Goal
2.54
Score Pred.
2-1
Probability %
Under / Over 2.5
Pred. Avg. Goal Score Pred.
Chapecoense-sc Chapecoense-sc
remo remo
Probability %
Under / Over 2.5
53%
47%
Pred
Under
Avg. Goal
2.54
Score Pred.
2-1
HŠ¢/FT Probability % HT Pred. FT Pred. Score Pred.
Chapecoense-sc Chapecoense-sc
remo remo
HŠ¢/FT Probability %
22%
HT Pred.
1
FT Pred.
1
Score Pred.
2-1
Probability %
Yes/ No
Pred. Avg. Goal Score Pred.
Chapecoense-sc Chapecoense-sc
remo remo
Probability %
Yes/ No
53%
47%
Pred
Yes
Avg. Goal
2.54
Score Pred.
2-1
Probability % Pred. Avg. Goal Score Pred.
Chapecoense-sc Chapecoense-sc
remo remo
Probability %
55%
Pred
Home +0
Avg. Goal
2.54
Score Pred.
2-1

Double chance : draw or Remo

Chapecoense and Remo are having a pretty close match in Serie A. Looking at recent form, Chapecoense has a mixed record - they won two of their last five games but also lost twice. Remo, however, has been more consistent, winning two, drawing two, and losing just once in their last five outings.

Both teams have been involved in matches with goals lately, so this could be an open game. But Remo seems to be in slightly better shape and has been harder to beat. Based on the facts, this is a very tight match that could easily end in a draw, or with a narrow win for Remo.

Last Updated: 15 May 2026 07:20 PM

WHO WILL WIN?

0%

0%

0%

Total votes: 0

WILL BOTH TEAMS SCORE?

0%

0%

Total votes: 0

WHO WILL SCORE FIRST?

0%

0%

Total votes: 0

match facts
  • The prediction strongly favours Remo or a draw, with a combined 90% probability.
  • Chapecoense-sc score an average of only 0.96 goals per match this season.
  • Remo's recent form is stronger, winning 83% of the comparison against Chapecoense-sc's 17%.
  • Remo edge the attack stats, with a 60% advantage in attacking metrics.
  • Defensively, Remo also hold the upper hand with a 58% defensive comparison.
  • Remo average 1.16 goals per game compared to Chapecoense-sc's 0.96.
  • Chapecoense-sc have suffered two losses in their last five matches.
  • Remo have only lost once in their last five outings, with two wins and two draws.
  • Chapecoense-sc average 47.11% possession, slightly less than Remo's 49.46%.
  • William Hill offers odds of 1.57 for a Draw/Away double chance bet.
  • Remo have a 58.3% overall advantage in the total prediction comparison.
  • No previous head-to-head data is available between these two sides.
Last Updated: 15 May 2026 07:20 PM
serie a standings
#
Team
PL
W
D
L
GD
PTS
#19
15
2
6
7
-9
12
#20
15
1
7
7
-13
10
Full Time
1st Half
2nd Half

HIGHEST ODDS

2.50
Pinnacle
3.35
Unibet
3.10
Pinnacle
97.93 %
BOOKMAKERS
HOME
DRAW
AWAY
PAYOUTS
Pinnacle Pinnacle Logo
2.50
3.23
3.10
96.88%
Betano Betano Logo
2.47
3.15
3.05
95.22%
1xBet 1xBet Logo
Bonus
2.45
3.27
3.06
96.08%
Dafabet Dafabet Logo
2.45
3.35
3.00
96.15%
10Bet 10Bet Logo
2.42
3.20
2.92
93.62%

HIGHEST ODDS

3.14
Pinnacle
2.21
Pinnacle
3.74
Pinnacle
96.31 %
BOOKMAKERS
HOME
DRAW
AWAY
PAYOUTS
Pinnacle Pinnacle Logo
3.14
2.21
3.74
96.31%
Bet365 Bet365 Logo
3.10
2.10
3.50
92.21%
Unknown Unknown Logo
3.10
2.05
3.50
91.23%
Betano Betano Logo
3.05
2.12
3.50
92.14%
Marathonbet Marathonbet Logo
3.00
2.01
3.65
90.51%

HIGHEST ODDS

2.75
Bet365
2.55
Unibet
3.30
William Hill
94.44 %
BOOKMAKERS
HOME
DRAW
AWAY
PAYOUTS
Bet365 Bet365 Logo
2.75
2.38
3.10
90.38%
Betano Betano Logo
2.75
2.32
3.30
91.10%
10Bet 10Bet Logo
2.70
2.30
3.10
88.67%
Unibet Unibet Logo
2.70
2.55
3.10
92.16%
Marathonbet Marathonbet Logo
2.66
2.38
3.24
90.52%